This page gives historical information, who has completed/started how often, etc

Results have been consolidated from 1983 to 2017

Please tell me, Henry Marston, if you spot any errors. I have had to rationalise names, so that the same participant has the same name each year. Please let me know if you appear under different names from different years, or if you know of a doppelganger with the same name (e.g. I picked up Dave Shepherd and David Shepherd because they both started in one year). Ladies: have you changed surname?

5 or more finishes  3 or 4 finishes 2 finishes 1 finish No finishes  History Page

Take me back to the RRR Page, or take me back to History Page

After the name, gender and club come the number of Finishes, the first and most recent years the person entered, actually started and finished, PB, the overall position in each year, (for ladies) position in the ladies race (in brackets) and (below) race time.

Note: the display is wide and you may need to drag the viewing window to be wider.
For each group, same number of finishes, names are intended to be / are in order of year of last finish and position. Equal finish positions were identified in the full results with an equals (=) sign, and are now shown in this archive by multiple names with the same finish position. However, with electronic timing, pure punching order is used for position.

Name-gender-club Fins First Fin Last Entry Last Run Last Fin Best time   2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
Stephen Cotter (M)
Rotherham Harriers & Ac
4 2012 2017 2017 2017 9:48:57   48
10:38:14
  60
9:48:57
67
10:43:08
  132
10:49:28
                                                         
Lydia Dietrich (F)
North York Moors Ac
4 2013 2017 2017 2017 10:03:53   55 (6)
10:58:48
58 (6)
10:03:53
  58 (9)
10:16:14
91 (13)
10:20:18
                                                           
Peter Ibison (M)
 
4 2010 2017 2017 2017 14:02:19   139
14:19:42
  156
14:02:19
211
15:32:35
      230
15:33:25
                                                     
Nick Lewis (M)
Almost Athletes
4 2005 2017 2017 2017 9:26:48   33
10:01:19
                  47
9:26:48
58
9:55:40
90
13:22:15
                                           
Mik Parkin (M)
 
4 2014 2017 2017 2017 11:42:13   103
13:03:13
135
12:50:10
129
12:40:42
107
11:42:13
                                                             
Richard Ruston (M)
 
4 2010 2017 2017 2017 8:19:54   10
8:47:14
12
8:19:54
        29
8:27:43
45
8:55:37
                                                     
Jan Soderkvist (M)
 
4 2012 2017 2017 2017 9:39:09   40
10:18:58
43
9:39:09
    68
9:51:11
113
10:13:09
                                                         
Jeff Stevens (M)
Ldwa
4 2014 2017 2017 2017 14:14:46   137
14:14:46
189
15:50:27
174
14:40:58
184
14:23:25
                                                             
Gordon Teal (M)
Ldwa
4 2013 2017 2017 2017 14:53:10   153
15:29:13
  185
15:28:43
198
14:53:10
221
15:04:25
                                                           
Sonny Burrows (M)
Team Manvers
4 2013 2017 2017 2016 8:21:11     44
9:42:33
30
8:45:41
14
8:21:11
75
9:55:14
                                                           
Robin Miller (M)
 
4 2013 2017 2017 2016 11:56:03     108
11:56:03
131
12:40:58
159
13:16:50
193
13:27:41
                                                           
Dave Acklam (M)
 
4 2012 2016 2016 2016 11:54:49     106
11:54:49
  142
12:43:43
194
13:34:32
191
12:47:36
                                                         
Rick Clark (M)
 
4 2012 2016 2016 2016 8:03:56     25
8:45:21
28
8:43:21
  52
9:26:51
20
8:03:56
                                                         
Gregory Crowley (M)
Dark Peak FR
4 2007 2016 2016 2016 8:24:04     35
9:14:15
        38
8:40:01
  18
8:24:04
  41
9:15:26
                                               
Anthony Hall (M)
Trawden Ac
4 2011 2016 2016 2016 9:02:46     112
12:01:13
94
11:03:53
    52
9:02:46
92
10:03:30
                                                       
Richard Howcroft (M)
Kimberworth Striders
4 2010 2016 2016 2016 8:27:02     31
9:05:06
      35
8:27:02
41
8:51:56
125
10:45:00
                                                     
Phillip Howells (M)
Tewkesbury Rc
4 2008 2016 2016 2016 11:30:44     190
16:35:02
    180
12:51:41
  161
11:30:44
    149
15:12:04
                                                 
Mark Jacob (M)
 
4 2012 2016 2016 2016 11:54:44     106
11:54:44
  142
12:43:43
194
13:34:32
191
12:47:36
                                                         
Ian Kittle (M)
 
4 2013 2016 2016 2016 9:03:55     30
9:03:55
38
9:08:54
36
9:26:24
46
9:20:50
                                                           
Ian Moorhouse (M)
 
4 2013 2016 2016 2016 12:20:16     177
15:23:38
114
12:20:16
163
13:26:33
219
14:26:30
                                                           
Steven Spence (M)
Trawden AC
4 2012 2016 2016 2016 9:25:25     178
15:31:39
  60
10:27:14
50
9:25:25
86
9:43:42
                                                         
Roy Turner (M)
Ldwa Vermuyden.
4 2011 2016 2016 2016 14:02:55     171
14:48:31
159
14:02:55
    252
15:14:40
223
14:36:36
                                                       
Colin Clayton (M)
WTC
4 2012 2016 2016 2015 8:27:26       24
8:27:26
27
9:06:36
49
9:25:16
81
9:41:09
                                                         
Simon Gregory (M)
Clowne Road Runners
4 2008 2015 2015 2015 8:04:46       21
8:04:46
    90
9:49:07
61
9:25:19
    40
9:59:47
                                                 
Ian Hull (M)
 
4 2011 2015 2015 2015 11:54:32       122
12:37:47
119
11:54:32
174
12:22:20
  180
12:13:57
                                                       
Mui Imm Tan (M)
Ldwa
4 2012 2015 2015 2015 11:38:09       98
11:38:09
136
12:27:27
190
13:19:20
207
13:16:21
                                                         
Kevin Day  (M)
Goyt Valley Striders
4 2006 2014 2014 2014 10:05:06         88
11:16:12
  100
10:05:06
        85
10:40:10
91
11:58:06
                                             
Colin Hutt (M)
Team Krypton
4 2007 2014 2014 2014 7:52:28         24
9:03:35
        11
7:52:28
17
9:00:41
12
8:08:45
                                               
David Pryce (M)
 
4 2011 2014 2014 2014 8:06:56         10
8:06:56
16
8:11:52
39
8:40:33
37
8:38:47
                                                       
Ian Symington (M)
Calder Valley Fell Runners
4 2010 2014 2014 2014 6:47:14         2
7:11:28
  2
6:53:20
1
6:47:14
5
7:23:20
                                                     
Mark Thompson (M)
Saltwell Harriers
4 2009 2014 2014 2014 12:13:20         134
12:24:48
    178
12:13:20
218
15:06:05
203
15:25:00
                                                   
Simon Walker (M)
 
4 2011 2014 2014 2014 7:36:08         33
9:23:16
24
8:44:53
14
7:45:56
11
7:36:08
                                                       
Jenny Wyles (F)
Chorley Athletic & Tri
4 2005 2014 2014 2014 9:47:50         109 (25)
11:43:29
    88 (11)
9:58:51
      56 (4)
9:47:50
  44 (6)
10:36:30
                                           
Mike Blamires (M)
Beverley AC
4 2008 2013 2013 2013 10:43:07           152
11:32:53
    123
10:43:07
96
10:57:10
86
12:02:15
                                                 
Sue Crossland (F)
Scunthorpe & District AC
4 2009 2013 2013 2013 10:52:48           148 (27)
11:27:17
151 (20)
11:21:14
133 (20)
10:52:48
  126 (21)
11:40:34
                                                   
Mark Dalton (M)
 
4 2009 2013 2013 2013 8:34:03           87
10:14:25
105
10:05:50
  27
8:34:03
51
9:50:25
                                                   
Andy Norman (M)
 
4 2010 2013 2013 2013 9:56:35           125
10:51:54
116
10:24:27
84
9:56:35
119
10:36:56
                                                     
Paul Stead (M)
Northbrook AC
4 2010 2013 2013 2013 9:42:00           61
9:42:00
109
10:08:15
81
9:52:18
182
12:33:36
                                                     
Kieran Walshe (M)
Lymm Runners
4 2009 2013 2013 2013 9:31:55           81
10:00:10
  78
9:50:46
66
9:31:55
49
9:46:23
                                                   
Anthony Hammond (M)
Peel Road Runners
4 2009 2012 2012 2012 10:59:52             179
12:10:38
139
10:59:52
173
12:01:54
121
11:38:26
                                                   
Davina Harrison (F)
LDWA - High Peak
4 2002 2012 2012 2012 12:53:43             210 (34)
13:28:05
      152 (28)
15:31:50
  110 (22)
12:53:43
      56 (6)
13:02:16
                                     
Rebecca Lawrence (F)
Peel Road Runners
4 2009 2012 2012 2012 10:59:52             179 (27)
12:10:38
139 (22)
10:59:52
173 (28)
12:01:54
121 (20)
11:38:26
                                                   
Dave Troman (M)
Keswick AC
4 2006 2012 2012 2012 8:04:10             22
8:04:10
      62
10:48:20
45
9:20:05
48
9:35:19
                                             
Robert Lovegrove (M)
Badgers
4 2006 2017 2011 2011 9:38:00               72
9:38:00
98
10:15:47
86
10:39:45
    68
11:08:35
                                             
Ian Bishop (M)
Royton Road Runners
4 2008 2012 2011 2011 6:35:03               2
6:50:04
3
6:35:03
3
7:38:35
12
8:48:25
                                                 
Michael Abbott (M)
Ldwa - The Irregulars
4 1995 2011 2011 2011 11:38:57               213
13:54:28
                  61
11:38:57
66
14:04:38
        64
12:51:30
                       
Jonathan Comber (M)
LDWA 
4 2005 2010 2010 2010 12:42:40                 186
12:53:04
148
12:42:40
    114
13:36:17
105
14:11:08
                                           
Bernie Priekulis  (M)
Stone MM
4 2006 2010 2010 2010 8:35:18                 30
8:35:18
33
9:02:20
  30
8:55:00
39
9:17:01
                                             
Lesley Wolsey  (F)
Hartsholme Runners
4 2005 2010 2010 2010 14:02:09                 236 (42)
16:14:40
    163 (23)
14:02:09
130 (25)
14:34:17
100 (19)
14:06:53
                                           
Andy Mohun-Smith (M)
LDWA - Irregulars
4 2000 2009 2009 2009 13:20:41                   164
13:20:41
            61
13:46:40
89
14:12:56
75
14:43:50
                                 
Barbara Williams (F)
LDWA - Bristol & West
4 1998 2009 2009 2009 13:13:00                   172 (36)
13:59:14
              73 (8)
13:18:53
60 (4)
13:43:19
  73 (8)
13:13:00
                             
Lindsey Stewart (F)
 
4 2005 2017 2008 2008 11:23:46                     143 (25)
14:59:41
122 (16)
12:14:30
80 (10)
11:23:46
60 (9)
11:35:52
                                           
Fiona Cameron (F)
LDWA - Surrey
4 2005 2008 2008 2008 12:38:00                     109 (16)
13:05:10
166 (24)
14:25:30
99 (18)
12:38:00
84 (17)
12:56:55
                                           
Ian Doherty (Leek) (M)
 
4 1997 2008 2008 2008 9:03:05                     35
9:51:14
              22
9:59:39
  30
9:47:40
20
9:03:05
                           
Steven Lepine (M)
 
4 2005 2008 2008 2008 14:25:40                     167
16:41:04
190
15:18:37
156
15:56:39
110
14:25:40
                                           
Peter Clark (M)
Durham Harr.
4 2002 2007 2007 2007 10:20:30                       79
10:20:30
123
13:53:33
105
14:11:08
    46
12:05:26
                                     
Garth Peterson (M)
Brandon Fern Hoppers
4 2002 2007 2007 2007 8:41:35                       24
8:41:35
  12
8:52:59
34
9:42:01
  22
9:28:16
                                     
Les Huxley (M)
Barnsley AC
4 1993 2008 2008 2006 10:26:15                         145
15:07:02
                38
10:26:15
    56
12:08:00
38
13:12:50
                   
Helen Elliot (F)
Totley AC
4 2000 2006 2006 2006 11:04:25                         85 (14)
11:41:51
50 (7)
11:04:25
  50 (5)
11:55:54
    46 (3)
12:19:47
                                 
Ian Pashley (M)
 
4 1984 2005 2005 2005 8:55:00                           72
11:59:52
  75
14:04:22
              64
12:51:30
                    13
8:55:00
 
Mike Armstrong (M)
Rotherham H & AC 
4 2001 2005 2005 2004 7:28:27                             2
7:28:27
6
7:48:25
6
8:16:41
14
8:38:47
                                   
Muneer Saif (M)
Kimberworth Striders
4 1998 2004 2004 2004 8:05:19                             35
9:43:09
  17
9:13:47
    15
8:50:12
8
8:05:19
                             
John Williams (M)
LDWA - W. Yorks
4 1992 2004 2004 2004 12:25:32                             96
14:16:17
          95
14:31:00
76
13:23:30
        73
12:25:32
                 
Roger Butterfield (M)
Ken Shabby Team
4 1998 2003 2003 2003 8:42:10                               17
9:21:40
41
11:44:48
32
9:54:16
    19
8:42:10
                             
Jenny Horan (F)
Rotherham H & AC
4 1993 2003 2003 2003 10:32:30                               40 (4)
10:57:39
        58 (4)
11:11:40
    36 (4)
10:32:30
  30 (3)
11:51:36
                   
Paul Tremere (M)
LDWA - E. Yorks
4 1999 2003 2003 2003 14:51:05                               83
14:51:05
100
16:12:10
105
15:20:03
  97
15:20:57
                               
Andrew Nannery (M)
Maidstone Harr.
4 1995 2001 2001 2001 11:32:02                                   64
11:46:27
57
13:22:50
      58
11:41:25
51
11:32:02
                       
Michael Thompson (M)
 
4 1997 2001 2001 2001 10:45:45                                   60
11:34:53
36
11:33:14
57
12:18:38
  42
10:45:45
                           
Keith Cleary (M)
 
4 1985 2000 2000 2000 8:11:00                                     74
14:36:27
                        9
8:11:00
19
8:58:00
23
9:18:00
   
Julie Bushell (F)
York Acorn RC
4 1996 1999 1999 1999 9:29:48                                       23 (3)
9:29:56
32 (1)
9:49:35
24 (2)
9:29:48
39 (5)
9:48:15
                         
John Kew (M)
100 Marathon Club
4 1992 1999 1999 1999 9:50:00                                       25
9:50:00
45
10:19:55
33
10:16:58
        110
16:42:26
                 
Pete Lewis (M)
Dark Peak FR
4 1985 1999 1999 1999 7:49:00                                       59
12:33:08
85
13:36:00
    49
11:10:01
                  14
7:49:00
   
Philip Wilson (M)
Sphinx Coventry
4 1995 2002 1998 1998 9:45:23                                         29
9:45:23
30
9:52:40
41
9:50:50
45
10:52:40
                       
Gerry Orchard (M)
York Acorn RC
4 1991 1998 1998 1998 6:51:07                                         40
10:13:16
  22
8:46:59
      3
6:51:07
9
7:22:06
               
Bryan Smith (M)
FRA
4 1994 1997 1997 1997 8:52:12                                           18
8:52:12
25
8:59:26
26
9:13:05
63
13:24:16
                     
Alex Mortimer (M)
 
4 1992 1996 1996 1996 13:55:03                                             84
14:46:32
  74
14:44:12
47
14:50:00
93
13:55:03
                 
Chris Parkes (M)
Rotherham H & AC
4 1987 1996 1996 1996 6:06:22                                             1
6:17:50
4
7:38:25
            1
6:06:22
1
6:46:00
       
Mary Howarth (F)
Steel City Striders
4 1990 1999 1999 1995 8:57:34                                               37 (5)
10:39:28
46 (8)
10:55:55
    33 (7)
8:57:34
31 (5)
9:32:40
             
Ian Taylor (M)
LDWA - Vermuyden
4 1990 1994 1994 1994 12:51:38                                                 68
14:05:45
36
12:51:38
95
13:56:20
  59
14:05:03
             
Mike Peduzie (M)
Doncaster PWAC
4 1989 1994 1994 1993 8:37:35                                                   17
9:57:55
36
8:37:35
50
9:42:11
  35
9:19:08
           
John Dix (M)
Handsworth RH
4 1990 1993 1993 1993 8:10:42