Tell me, rrrhenry-at-hmarston.co.uk if you spot any errors. I have had to rationalise names, so that the same participant has the same name each year. Please let me know if you appear under different names from different years, or if you know of a doppelganger with the same name (e.g. I picked up Dave Shepherd and David Shepherd because they both started in one year). Ladies: have you changed surname?

Surname: Initials A-F Initials G-N Initials O-Z

Updated 1983 to 2023

Name and club (as most recently recorded) 
Column 4 shows the number of Finishes
Last Entry: year last entered
Last Run: year last started the event
Last Fin: year last finished
Last Start: time started

Names are in surname - first name order.

I have to check why there are inconsistent blanks for some competitors.

Please press the BACK button on the browser if you came here from the Entry form

Take me back to the Historical list

Name Club Name m/f Finishes Last Entry Last Run Last Fin Last Start
Tina Oakes Teammanvers F 0 2018     6:00
Ann Oates LDWA F 2 2002 2002 2001 6:00
Phil O'Brien   M 1 2009 2009 2009 6:00
Tim O'Brien   M 0 2007 2007   7:00
Barry O'Callaghan    M 1 2005 2005 2005 6:00
Philippa O'Callaghan   F 1 2011 2011 2011 6:00
Martin O'Donnell   M 0 2002 2002   6:00
Kevin O'Hara LDWA M 1 2003 2003 2003 6:00
Tony Okell Stockport Harr. M 2 1998 1998 1998 8:00
John Oldroyd Lonsdale FR M 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Vernon Olivant Stone MM M 6 2001 2001 2001 7:00
Geoff Oliver 100 km Assoc. M 6 1996 1996 1996 8:00
James Oliver   M 1 1999 1999 1999 6:00
Jamie Ollivent   M 2 1989 1989 1987 8:00
Hugh O'Mara   M 1 1989 1989 1989 8:00
Ian O'Mara Kimberworth Striders M 10 2002 2002 2002 6:00
Ken O'Mara Rotherham H & AC M 1 1993 1993 1993 6:00
Jennifer O'Neill Fra F 0 2021     7:00
Paddy O'Neill N. York Moors AC M 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Naomi Onitiri   F 0 2019   0 7:00
Dave Orbinson Rugby AC M 1 2016 2016 2016 7:00
Gerry Orchard York Acorn RC M 4 1998 1998 1998 7:00
John Ormerod   M 0 2017 2017   6:00
Eddie Osborne Handsworth RH M 1 1993 1993 1993 6:00
Emma Osenton Todmorden Harr. F 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Roger Osgood Ldwa M 1 2012 2012 2012 6:00
Vera Ostojic Keighley & Craven Ac F 4 2022 2021 2021 5:55
Maria Ostrovska Eney-Lviv F 0 2002     8:00
Nina Othen   F 1 2011 2011 2011 7:00
Dave Ottewell   M 2 2014 2014 2014 7:00
Mo Overfield   M 3 2013 2013 2013 7:00
John Owen   M 2 2011 2011 2011 7:00
Peter Owen   M 1 2023 2023 2023 5:44
David Owens North Wales Police M 1 2006 2006 2006 7:30
David Oxley 100 Marathon Club M 21 2023 2023 2023 6:00
Kieren Oxley   M 1 2016 2016 2005 7:00
Andrew Page Clowne Road Runners Club   M 1 2023 2023 2023 6:40
Brian Page   M 0 2015     6:00
Jez Page   M 0 2004     7:00
Martin Page Holmfirth Harriers Ac M 1 2021 2021 2021 7:00
Robert Page   M 0 2018     7:00
Harry Palmer Southern Counties AC M 0 2007     7:00
Jess Palmer   M 1 2023 2012 2012 4:10
Mark Palmer   M 1 2016 2011 2011 6:00
Rick Palmer   M 2 2021 2021 2021 5:56
Ian Pammenter Ldwa M 1 2015 2015 2015 6:00
Dominika Papadimitriou   F 0 2011     7:00
Argyrios Papathanasopoulos   M 1 2012 2012 2012 7:00
Tim Parish   M 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Alistair Parker Tewkesbury AC M 1 2009 2009 2009 7:00
Richard Parker Rotherham Harriers And Ac M 1 2018 2018 2018 7:00
Stuart Parker   M 1 2012 2011 2011 7:00
Chris Parkes Rotherham H & AC M 4 1996 1996 1996 8:00
Graham Parkes   M 0 2022   0 3:50
Malcolm Parkes   M 1 1997 1997 1997 7:00
Allan Parkin   M 1 2017 2017 2017 7:00
Mik Parkin   M 4 2017 2017 2017 6:00
Calpreta Parkinson Mammoth Lifestyle F 1 2010 2010 2010 6:00
Gordon Parkinson   M 2 2016 2016 2016 7:00
Lisa Parkinson Rossendale Harriers F 1 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Ted Parkinson Rotherham H & AC M 2 2005 2005 2003 6:00
Amanda Parnaby Ilkley Harriers F 9 2017 2017 2016 6:00
Samantha Parnell Leeds Bradford Tri F 0 2007     7:00
Jeff Parr   M 1 1998 1998 1998 6:00
Jane Parry LDWA   F 4 2023 2021 2021 5:30
Jenni Partington Burnden Road Runners  F 1 2022 2022 2022 5:56
Valerie Partington   F 1 2003 2003 2003 6:00
Dawn Parvin   F 1 2015 2015 2012 7:00
Tomasz Parzych Sheffield Rc M 1 2015 2015 2015 7:00
Ian Pashley   M 4 2005 2005 2005 6:00
Tina Pass Valley Hill Runners  F 1 2023 2023 2023 5:47
Ian Patheyjohns Shelton Striders M 2 2019 2019 2019 7:00
Mark Patrick   M 0 2012     7:00
Wayne Patrick   M 1 2021 2021 2021 6:25
Andrew Pattenden   M 1 2018 2018 2018 6:00
Marie Pattenden   F 0 2005 2005   6:00
Chris Pattison Derbyshire Dynamos M 3 2019 2019 2019 6:00
Janine Paul   F 1 2023 2023 2023 6:42
Ben Paviour   M 3 2012 2012 2012 7:00
Nigel Paylor Sutton In Ashfield H & AC M 1 2013 2013 2013 6:00
Kevin Payne Mid Essex Casuals M 1 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Martin Payne Lancashire Walking Club   M 14 2023 2023 2023 5:37
Nick Payne Grantham Running Club M 5 2019 2019 2019 7:00
Gerald Paynton LDWA M 1 2004 2004 2004 6:00
Chris Peach Roadhoggs Leicester Ac M 5 2023 2019 2019 6:55
Dean Pearce   M 1 2017 2017 2017 6:00
Steven Pearce   M 1 2005 2005 2005 7:00
Andrew Pearson   M 0 2010 2010   6:00
Gary Pearson Croft Ambrey RC M 1 2008 2008 2008 6:00
Paul Pearson 100 km Assoc. M 3 1997 1997 1997 7:00
Stuart Pedley Claverley FR M 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Rui Pedras   M 0 2011     7:00
Malcolm Peduzie Donc & Stainforth M 3 1998 1998 1996 7:00
Mike Peduzie Doncaster PWAC M 4 1994 1994 1993 7:00
David Peel   M 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Josie Pegg Bournemouth Joggers F 0 2013     7:00
Luke Pella   M 1 2019 2019 2019 6:00
Christine Pendlebury LDWA - Beds Bucks Nhton F 0 2007 2007   6:00
Michael Pepper Team Manvers M 2 2022 2017 2017 6:25
Catherine Percival Croft Ambrey RC F 0 2010 2010   6:00
Tim Perks Rotherham H & AC M 1 1996 1996 1996 7:00
Ian Perrow   M 1 1990 1990 1990 6:00
Kevin Perry   M 2 2014 2014 2014 7:00
Lee Perry Deeside Runners M 0 2012     7:00
Mark Perry Cobra RC M 1 2009 2009 2009 7:00
Alan Peters Rotherham H & AC M 0 1996 1996   7:00
Garth Peterson Brandon Fern Hoppers M 4 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Roger Petherbridge Ldwa M 1 2011 2011 2011 6:00
Colin Petitt Telford Harr. M 1 2010 2010 2010 6:00
David Pettifer Massey Ferguson M 1 2010 2010 2010 6:00
Ernest Pettit   M 0 1984 1984   7:00
Liz Pharoah Northbrook Athletic Club  F 0 2023   0 6:55
Clare Pheasey Sandbach Striders F 2 2015 2015 2015 6:00
Eoin Phelan    M 2 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Chris Phillips    M 1 2005 2005 2005 7:00
Fred Phillips   M 1 1992 1992 1992 6:00
John Phillips   M 3 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Michael Phillips LDWA M 1 1996 1996 1996 7:00
Shane Phillips Army M 1 2005 2005 2005 7:00
Steve Phillips (Rham) Rotherham H & AC M 1 1996 1996 1996 7:00
Steve Phillips (GMP) Greater Manch'r Police M 0 2008     7:00
Tony Philp   M 1 1992 1992 1992 6:00
Andrew Pickard Sheffield RC   M 1 2023 2023 2019 6:52
Martin Picker Ripley Running Club M 3 2023 2023 2023 7:01
Alison Pickering   F 0 2005     6:00
Denise Pickering   F 1 2005 2004 2004 6:00
Helen Pickford Sheffield RC F 1 2014 2014 2014 7:00
Laurence Piercy Dark Peak Fell Runners M 0 2023     6:45
Heather Pike Sutton In Ashfield Harrier F 0 2012     6:00
Will Pilbeam Eryri Harriers M 0 2017     7:00
Hugh Pinder Louth Ac M 1 2019 2019 2019 6:00
Kathryn Pinder Louth Ac F 1 2019 2019 2019 6:00
Neil Piper Dark Peak FR M 1 2002 2002 2002 7:00
Rhys Pippard Birmingham Run Ath & Tri M 1 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Beth Pirie Portsmouth Joggers F 1 2014 2014 2014 7:00
Graham Pitcher   M 1 2014 2014 2014 7:00
Deborah Pitt Mercia FR F 1 2014 2014 2014 7:00
Janet Pitt-Lewis LDWA - Marches F 2 2008 2008 2008 6:00
Dan Pizzo   M 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Mark Plant Rotherham Harriers and AC  M 1 2023 2023 2022 6:47
Steve Platt 100 Marathon Club M 3 2017 2012 2012 6:00
Rebecca Platts Rotherham Harriers And Ac F 1 2017 2017 2017 7:00
Mick Plummer Wharfedale M 1 2012 2012 2012 7:00
Edward Podmore LDWA M 1 1994 1994 1994 6:00
Chris Pollard   M 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Andy Pooler   M 0 2008     6:00
Gail Popovich   F 1 1992 1992 1992 6:00
John Popovich   M 1 1992 1992 1992 6:00
Christine Porritt Ilkley Harr. F 1 1994 1994 1994 7:00
Cameron Porter Team Manvers M 1 2013 2013 2013 6:00
Laraine Porter West End Runners F 1 2005 2005 2005 7:00
Ray Porter   M 1 1990 1990 1990 7:00
Chris Potter Razzers Runners M 0 2007 2007   7:00
Stephen Potter LDWA - E. Yorks M 2 2016 2016 2016 7:00
Mark Pottinger   M 0 2012     7:00
Joe Potts   M 1 2000 2000 2000 7:00
David Powell   M 0 2012     6:00
Mark Powell   M 0 2013     7:00
John Power Valley Hill Runners M 4 2023 2023 2023 5:58
Kiran Praveen   M 0 2008     6:00
David Preston   M 1 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Barrie Price   M 1 2001 2001 2001 7:00
Richard Price Team Manvers M 1 2012 2012 2012 7:00
Bernie Priekulis  Stone MM M 4 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Bill Pritchard   M 1 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Chris Pritchett West Wight RR M 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Malcolm Procter Kimberworth Striders M 1 2018 2013 2010 6:00
David Pryce   M 5 2018 2018 2018 6:00
Richard Puckrin Loftus M 4 1992 1992 1992 8:00
John Pullan   M 1 2021 2017 2017 7:00
Natalie Pullin Rowheath Ac F 0 2009     7:00
Julian Pursey   M 1 2006 2006 2006 6:00
Kevin Puttock Maidstone Harr. M 2 2001 2001 2001 7:00
Michael Pyatt 100 km Assoc. M 1 2002 1990 1990 6:00
Shaw Pye Amazing Feet RC M 0 2007     7:00
David Quinn Ldwa M 0 2011     6:00
Dixon Quirk LDWA M 3 1999 1999 1999 6:00
John Rackham Wold Vets M 2 1996 1996 1996 7:00
Lindsay Radojevich Team Manvers Run F 2 2016 2016 2016 6:00
Maria Ann Rafferty   F 2 2015 2015 2015 6:00
Peter Rainford Keighley & Craven M 0 2008     7:00
David Ralphs Newburgh Nomads M 4 2022 2022 2022 6:50
Chris Ramsay Caistor Running Club M 1 2019 2019 2019 7:00
Amy Randall   F 0 2012     6:00
David Randall Wrekin Orienteers M 1 1999 1999 1999 7:00
Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M 1 2016 2016 2016 7:00
Richard Randle Doncaster Athletic Club M 2 2013 2013 2013 6:00
Andrew Rankin  Muddy Mucky Munkys  M 1 2006 2006 2006 7:30
Keith Rant LDWA M 2 1998 1998 1998 6:00
Brian Ratcliffe   M 1 1987 1987 1987 8:00
Mark Rawlinson West End Runners M 2 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Ian Rawson Kimberworth Striders M 1 2017 2017 2017 7:00
Lee Rawson Kimberworth Striders M 3 2017 2017 2017 7:00
Glyn Raymen Leighton Funrunners M 1 2009 2009 2009 7:00
Elizabeth Rayner   F 1 2023 2023 2023 3:56
Tony Raynor   M 0 2007     7:00
Darius Razaghi   M 0 2012     7:00
Arthur Read   M 1 2002 2002 2002 6:00
Ben Reah   M 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Paul Reaney Killamarsh Kestrels M 1 2014 2014 2014 7:00
Gordon Reavley LDWA M 3 1999 1999 1999 6:00
Susan Redfern   F 1 2022 2022 2022 5:43
Tony Redfern Maltby Running Club   M 2 2023 2022 1993 5:55
David Redpath   M 1 2023 2023 2023 4:10
Eira Reed 100 km Assoc. F 1 1995 1995 1995 7:00
Nick Reed   M 3 2023 2023 2023 5:44
David A Rees LDWA M 2 1992 1992 1992 6:00
Irene Reid Rotherham H & AC F 0 2003 2003   6:00
Peter Reilly   M 0 2002     6:00
David Rennie West End Runners M 0 2008     7:00
Gavin Rennie Reading Roadrunners M 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Jamie Rennie West End Runners M 0 2008     7:00
Ashley Renton   M 1 2021 2021 2021 5:41
Andy Reynolds   M 3 2022 2022 2022 6:00
Giuso Reynolds Road Runners Club M 1 2000 2000 2000 7:00
Jacky Reynolds Charnwood AC F 0 2014 2014   6:00
Miranda Reynolds Ely Runners F 1 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Paul Reynolds LDWA M 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Stephen Rhodes   M 2 2018 2018 2018 7:00
Stewart Rhodes City Of Hull AC M 1 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Barry Rice   M 0 2018     7:00
Michael Rice   M 2 2011 2011 2011 6:00
Shane Rice   M 1 2011 2011 2011 7:00
Louise Richards   F 2 2021 2021 2021 5:19
Simon Richards   M 0 2014     7:00
Alan Richardson LDWA M 2 2003 2003 2003 6:00
Michael Richardson   M 2 2014 2013 2013 7:00
Pat Richardson Islwyn Running Club F 2 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Paul Richardson Garden City Runners M 0 2013     7:00
Tim Richardson-Perks Canterbury Harriers Ac M 0 2012 2012   7:00
Gary Ridgeway Rotherham H & AC M 1 2014 2014 2014 7:00
Iain Ridgway   M 1 2004 2004 2004 7:00
Sarah Ridgway Eryri Harr. F 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Leanne Rive   F 1 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Roderick Rivers Kimberworth Striders M 5 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Andi Rivett   M 1 2004 2004 2004 6:00
Martin Rivett   M 0 2008 2008   6:00
Mark Robbins   M 1 2023 2023 2023 6:57
Brian Roberts Mandale Harr. M 1 2000 2000 2000 8:00
Craig Roberts   M 0 2016     6:00
David Roberts Billingham Marsh House H M 12 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Ian Roberts   M 3 1986 1986 1986 8:00
Julian Roberts   M 0 2010     6:00
Ken Roberts Donc & Stainforth M 0 1998 1998   7:00
Philip Roberts Rotherham H & AC M 1 2000 2000 2000 8:00
Sally Roberts   F 1 2019 2019 2019 6:00
Simon Roberts Buckley Runners M 1 2018 2018 2018 7:00
Stephen Roberts   M 0 2006 2006   7:30
Steven Roberts   M 1 2019 2019 2019 6:00
Phil Robertson Otley AC M 1 2008 2007 2007 7:00
Lucy Robins LDWA  F 1 2023 2023 2023 4:09
Andy Robinson Helsby Rc M 2 2016 2014 2014 7:00
Clive Robinson Peel Road Runners M 1 2011 2011 2011 7:00
Darren Robinson   M 0 2017     7:00
Dougie Robinson   M 0 2013     7:00
Eleanor Robinson Ripley Running Club F 3 2011 2011 2011 7:00
Heather Robinson   F 1 2023 2023 2023 6:53
Helen Robinson Steel City Striders F 1 2009 2009 2009 6:00
Jared Jonathon Robinson   M 1 2017 2012 2012 6:00
Joshua Robinson The Walk and Talk Society  M 1 2022 2022 2022 4:09
Lisa Robinson Redhill Road Runners F 0 2019   0 7:00
Mark Robinson Harrogate Harriers M 1 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Matthew Robinson   M 0 2007 2007   7:00
Melanie Robinson   F 1 2004 2004 2004 6:00
Michael Robinson LDWA   M 4 2023 2022 2022 5:30
Mike Robinson Dark Peak Fell Runners M 1 2002 2002 2002 8:00
Nigel Robinson (Wtny) Witney RR M 5 1996 1996 1994 7:00
Nigel Robinson (Ksk) Keswick AC M 0 1994 1994   8:00
Stephen Robinson   M 2 2012 2012 2012 7:00
Nick Robshaw   M 0 2005 2005   6:00
Alice Robson Dark Peak FR F 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
John Robson   M 1 2022 2022 2022 3:50
Sam Robson   M 0 2011     6:00
Kev Roden   M 5 2021 2021 2021 5:51
Alan Rodgers LDWA M 6 1997 1997 1997 6:00
Sean Rodgers Team Manvers M 1 2013 2013 2012 6:00
Sheelagh Rodgers   F 1 1995 1995 1995 7:00
Mark Rodham   M 0 2013     6:00
Chris Roe   M 1 2021 2021 2021 3:54
Jim Rogers   M 2 2011 2011 2011 7:00
Katherine Rogers   F 1 2017 2017 2017 7:00
Raymond James Rogers Peel Road Runners M 1 2011 2011 2011 6:00
Tim Rollett   M 1 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Marie Rolli Rossendale F 0 2011     7:00
Benjamin Rollins   M 0 2005     7:00
M Rollins   M 1 1991 1991 1991 7:00
Joanne Rooney Kimberworth Striders  F 0 2022   0 6:30
Pat Rooney Kimberworth Striders M 12 2022 2022 2022 6:24
Andrew Roscamp Handsworth Roadhogs   M 6 2023 2023 2023 6:51
Antony Rose Trail Running Association M 0 2021   0 6:00
David Rose Newport & District M 0 2010     7:00
Yvonne Rose   F 1 2012 2012 2012 6:00
David Rosen Lancs & Morcombe M 1 1994 1994 1994 8:00
Carl Ross   M 1 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Christopher Ross Stafford Harr. M 1 2005 2005 2005 7:00
Jillian Ross Stafford Harr. F 1 2005 2005 2005 7:00
Linda Ross Maltby Running Club F 1 2019 2019 2019 6:00
Philip Rostance   M 2 1995 1995 1995 6:00
Rebecca Rostance   F 1 1995 1995 1995 6:00
Sue Rothery   F 0 2019 2019   6:00
Thomas Rothwell   M 1 2009 2009 2009 6:00
David Rouse Croft Ambrey RC M 1 2008 2008 2008 6:00
Alanna Rowbotham   F 0 2017     6:00
Ian Rowbotham Harrogate H & AC M 0 2004 2004   8:00
Stephen Rowbotham Real Fitness Race Team   M 1 2023 2023 2023 6:10
Simon Rowbottom Yeovil Town Rrc M 1 2015 2015 2015 7:00
Juliet Rowe Ldwa  F 0 2012     6:00
Alan Rowell   M 1 1999 1999 1999 6:00
Ian Rowland Dunbar RC M 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Tony Rowley LDWA - Nidderdale  M 1 2005 2005 2005 6:00
David Rowsell   M 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Paul Ruddleston   M 0 1984 1984   7:00
Norman Ruddock    M 0 2006     7:30
Wayne Ruddy   M 0 2016     6:00
Leon Rudge   M 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Karl Rudkin   M 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Karen Rush   F 0 2013