Tell me, Henry Marston, (removing the NOT), if you spot any errors. I have had to rationalise names, so that the same participant has the same name each year. Please let me know if you appear under different names from different years, or if you know of a doppelganger with the same name (e.g. I picked up Dave Shepherd and David Shepherd because they both started in one year). Ladies: have you changed surname?

Surname: Initials A-F Initials G-N Initials O-Z

Updated 1983 to 2022

Name and club (as most recently recorded) 
Column 4 shows the number of Finishes
Last Entry: year last entered
Last Run: year last started the event
Last Fin: year last finished
Last Start: time started

Names are in surname - first name order.

Please press the BACK button on the browser if you came here from the Entry form

Take me back to the Historical lists

Name Club Name M/F Finishes Last Entry Last Run Last Fin Last Start
Harald Aas Oslo M 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Les Abba LDWA M 1 2014 2014 2014 6:00
John Abbott Rotherham H & AC M 1 1983 1983 1983 7:00
Michael Abbott Ldwa - The Irregulars M 5 2019 2019 2019 4:00
Stuart Abbott Kimberworth Striders M 0 2013 2013   6:00
Alisher Abdukayumov   M 0 2012     7:00
Jayne Abdy   F 3 2022 2022 2022 3:55
Richard Abdy   M 1 2022 2022 2022 3:55
Steve Abell Trentham RC M 5 1995 1995 1995 7:00
Lisa Abrey   F 0 2008     7:00
Dave Acklam   M 4 2016 2016 2016 6:00
Neil Adair Spectrum Striders M 0 2013     7:00
David John Adams   M 1 2002 2002 2002 6:00
James Adams (Shef) Valley Hill Runners M 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
James Adams (Serp) Serpentine RC M 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Janet Adams Brandon Fern Hoppers F 1 2007 2007 2007 6:00
John Adams   M 0 1999 1999   7:00
Pete Adams Rotherham H & AC M 1 1992 1992 1992 7:00
Philip Adams 100 km Assoc. M 1 2001 2001 2001 7:00
Roger Adams Brandon Fern Hoppers M 0 2007 2007   7:00
Thomas Adams    M 1 2006 2006 2006 7:30
Richard Adcock Valley Striders Ac M 1 2014 2014 2014 7:00
Andrew Addis Macclesfield Harr. M 2 2004 2004 2004 7:00
Iain Afshar   M 1 2008 2008 2008 6:00
Peter Agnew Buckley Runners M 0 2018 2018   7:00
Dalbir Ahluwalia   M 0 2015 2015   7:00
Emma Aindow-Gregory Lostock AC F 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Nigel Ainsworth-Barnes Middleton Harriers M 1 2016 2016 2016 7:00
Natalie Aird   F 1 2018 2018 2018 6:00
David Aitkin   M 1 1992 1992 1992 6:00
Niall Akers Kimberworth Striders  M 0 2022   0 6:30
Claire Akin-Smith   F 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Graham Akrill   M 3 2016 2016 2016 7:00
Daniel Aldus City Of Hull AC M 1 2013 2012 2012 7:00
Kirsten Alexander   F 1 2022 2022 2022 6:34
Ryan Alexander   M 3 2021 2021 2021 6:44
Andrew Alford   M 1 2004 2004 2004 7:00
P Allan   M 1 1991 1991 1991 6:00
Ben Allen Handsworth Roadhogs  M 1 2022 2022 2022 6:43
David Allen (Snr) Rother Valley Swallows M 2 2008 2008 2005 6:00
David Allen (Jnr) Rother Valley Swallows M 0 2008 2008   6:00
Jon Allen    M 0 2006 2006   6:00
Lee Marc Allen   M 1 2021 2012 2012 6:00
Robert Allen   M 0 2021   0 6:00
Steve Allen (Ilfd) Ilford AC M 1 2011 2011 2006 6:00
Steve Allen (Barnt) Barnet & Dist AC M 1 2013 2013 2013 6:00
Ted Allen Kimberworth Striders M 5 2002 2002 2002 6:00
Steve Allenby City Of Hull Ac M 0 2012     7:00
Paul Allinson   M 0 2009     6:00
Mark Allison Rotherham H & AC M 1 1994 1994 1994 8:00
Nadine Allott   F 1 2022 2022 2022 6:51
Dennis Allport LDWA - Vermuyden M 9 2007 2007 2004 7:00
Maurice Allsopp   M 1 1987 1987 1987 8:00
Carl Allwood   M 0 2010 2010   7:00
Dave Ambler   M 0 2010     7:00
Bill Anderson   M 1 1992 1992 1992 6:00
David Anderson Pudsey & Bramley Ac M 3 2019 2019 2019 7:00
Ian Anderson Dumfries Running Club M 5 2015 2015 2015 7:00
Stuart Anderson Totley Ac M 0 2012     7:00
Mandy Andrews Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 3 2012 2012 2012 6:00
Peter Andrews Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 1 2012 2012 2012 6:00
Sue Andrews Kimberworth Striders F 2 2008 2008 2006 6:00
Jayne Angilley Run Further F 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Daniel Ankerso   M 1 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Rick Ansell Tring Rc M 1 2011 2011 2011 7:00
Ricky Answer   M 1 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Anton Horsfall Handsworth Road Hogs M 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Kerri Antram   F 1 2022 2022 2022 5:38
Ruth Appleton   F 1 2018 2018 2018 6:00
Clare Apps Quakers F 1 2011 2011 2011 7:00
James Archbold   M 2 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Nicolette Archer Kimberworth Striders F 1 2018 2018 2018 7:00
Colin Ardron Macclesfield Harr. M 0 2005     7:00
Wendy Armitage   F 1 2009 2009 2009 6:00
Kay Armstrong   F 0 1997 1997   6:00
Mike Armstrong Rotherham H & AC  M 4 2005 2005 2004 8:00
Klaus Armstrong-Braun   M 1 1984 1984 1984 7:00
Michael Arnold   M 0 2007     6:00
Sue Arnold   F 1 1990 1990 1990 6:00
David Asbridge Rotherham Harriers And Ac M 1 2017 2017 2017 7:00
Mathew Asbridge Rotherham H & AC M 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
John Asher   M 1 2011 2011 2011 7:00
Dave Ashford   M 1 2002 2002 2002 6:00
Jamal Ashley   M 6 2018 2018 2018 6:00
Yassi Ashley   F 2 2012 2012 2012 6:00
Christopher Ashton   M 1 2014 2014 2014 6:00
James Ashworth   M 0 2014     7:00
Brian Aspin Nidderdale M 3 2007 2007 2007 6:00
John Aspin    M 0 2006     6:00
Jayne Astbury   F 1 2017 2017 2017 6:00
John Astbury   M 1 2017 2011 2011 6:00
Nigel Aston FRA M 5 2019 2019 2019 7:00
John Atha   M 0 2002     6:00
Tim Atkin Dark Peak FR M 0 2011     7:00
Gary Attewell Holme Pierrepont RC M 5 2016 2016 2016 6:00
Joe Avery Tra M 1 2016 2011 2011 6:00
Elaine Axford   F 2 1998 1998 1998 6:00
Ashok Azhagarasan   M 1 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Andrew Aziz   M 1 2017 2017 2017 7:00
Lev Babiev   M 1 2016 2016 2016 6:00
Phil Backer Team Manvers M 0 2015     7:00
Martin Bacon Portsmouth Joggers M 3 2013 2013 2013 7:00
L Badger   M 1 1991 1991 1991 7:00
Alan Bagley Stockport Harr. M 2 1996 1996 1996 8:00
Kate Bailey   F 1 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Keith Bailey LDWA M 1 2001 2001 2001 6:00
Matthew Bailey Worcester Joggers  M 0 2005 2005   6:00
Rowan Bailey Worcester Joggers  F 0 2005 2005   6:00
Mike Bainbridge Portsmouth Joggers Club M 2 2014 2014 2014 7:00
Roy Bainbridge Northern Vets  M 7 2009 2009 2009 6:00
Caroline Baines   F 0 2022 2022   3:50
Mark Baines Barton & District AC M 1 2022 2022 2021 3:50
Ray Baines Dark Peak Fell Runners M 3 2013 2010 2010 7:00
Jes Bains   M 1 2011 2011 2011 6:00
Pam Baird The Irregulars LDWA   F 13 2022 2022 2022 5:53
Paul Baitson LDWA - E. Yorks M 0 2001     6:00
Adrian Baker   M 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Carl Baker Peel Road Runners M 1 2011 2011 2011 7:00
Carmel Baker Carlton Forum F 3 1997 1997 1997 7:00
Dean Baker Rotherham H & AC M 2 1994 1994 1994 6:00
Duncan Baker Hunters Bog Trotters M 1 2006 2006 2006 7:30
Graham Baker Road Runners Club M 2 2004 2004 2004 7:00
Jeff Baker   M 1 2013 2013 2013 6:00
Joel Baker Stadium Runners M 1 2018 2018 2018 7:00
Keith Baker Rotherham H & AC M 5 1996 1996 1996 7:00
Malcolm Baker   M 2 2011 2011 2011 6:00
Richard Baker Horwich RMI M 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Steve Baker York Acorn RC M 2 2017 2017 1998 7:00
Tom Baker Carlton Forum M 3 1997 1997 1997 7:00
Kev Baldry Centurion RC M 3 2022 2021 2015 6:05
Edward Ball San Domenico Rc M 1 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Janet Ball   F 1 1990 1990 1990 6:00
John Ball   M 1 1990 1990 1990 6:00
Michael Ball   M 0 2010 2010   6:00
Julian Bamford Norwich RR M 1 2010 2010 2008 7:00
D Banks   M 1 1991 1991 1991 6:00
David Banks   M 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
R Banks   M 1 1991 1991 1991 7:00
Stephen Banks   M 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Chris Bannister Sheffield Tri Club M 3 2018 2015 2015 7:00
S Barber   M 1 1991 1991 1991 7:00
John Barclay LDWA M 0 1998 1998   6:00
Jonathan Barclay   M 1 1994 1994 1994 6:00
Brian Barker LDWA - Essex & Herts M 1 2006 2006 2006 6:00
David Barker St Bees Triers M 3 2019 2019 2019 7:00
Phil Barker Team Manvers M 2 2015 2015 2015 7:00
Chris Barlow  Stone MM M 1 2006 2006 2006 6:00
Gerald Barlow   M 1 1996 1996 1996 7:00
Paul Barlow LDWA Vermuyden M 1 2013 2012 2012 6:00
Jonathan Barnard Mossley Hill Athletics Club M 2 2016 2016 2013 7:00
Roy Barnes ?? Road Runners M 3 2006 2006 2006 7:30
Anthony Barnett   M 2 1991 1991 1991 7:00
Daniel Barnett Croft Ambrey RC M 1 2008 2008 2008 6:00
Paul Barnett   M 0 2007     7:00
Claire Barrett Wickersley F 0 1998 1998   7:00
Michael Barrett   M 0 1996 1996   6:00
Phil Barrett Steel City Striders M 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Robert Barrett Wickersley M 1 1998 1998 1996 7:00
Diane Barron Teammanvers F 1 2017 2017 2017 6:00
H Barrow   M 1 1991 1991 1991 6:00
Ashley Barwick Rother Valley Swallows M 2 2017 2017 2017 6:00
Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners F 0 2012     7:00
Sabeersha Basheerkutty LDWA  M 1 2022 2022 2022 4:12
Neville Bassett   M 1 1992 1992 1992 7:00
Subhashis Basu   M 0 2022     7:05
Jon Bateman Road Runners Club M 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Lucas Bateman Wetherby Runners  M 2 2006 2006 2006 7:30
Steven Battle Clowne Road Runners Club M 3 2018 2018 2018 8:00
Roger Baumeister Dark Peak FR M 8 2003 2003 2003 7:00
Teresa Baverstock Portsmouth Joggers F 1 2015 2015 2015 7:00
D Baxby   M 1 1991 1991 1991 7:00
Simon Bayliss UK Athletics M 2 2021 2021 2017 7:09
Rob Bayman Human Energy M 0 2002     6:00
Martin Beale   M 2 2011 2011 2011 7:00
Chris Beard   M 1 2012 2012 2012 7:00
Gary Beard LDWA - Vermuyden M 1 1994 1994 1994 6:00
Lance Beard LDWA - Vermuyden M 1 1994 1994 1994 6:00
Suzanne Beardsmore Abingdon AC F 1 2013 2013 2013 6:00
David Beare   M 1 2005 2005 2005 7:00
Peter Bearne   M 1 1998 1998 1998 6:00
Paul Beasley Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & Ac M 8 2019 2019 2019 4:00
B Beaumont   M 1 1991 1991 1991 7:00
Dennis Beaver Rotherham H & AC M 2 1999 1999 1998 7:00
Neil Beckett   M 0 2016 2016   6:00
Steven Beckitt Kimberworth Striders M 1 2017 2017 2017 7:00
Vicki Beckitt Kimberworth Striders F 3 2017 2017 2017 7:00
Peter Beddows   M 3 2017 2017 2017 6:00
Barrie Bedford Barnsley AC M 11 2011 2011 2011 6:00
Lenore Bedford   F 0 2021 2018   4:00
A Bell   M 1 1991 1991 1991 7:00
Ann Bell LDWA - E. Yorks F 1 2007 2007 2007 6:00
Geoff Bell Calder Valley M 1 1996 1996 1995 8:00
Terry Bell   M 0 1999 1999   6:00
Val Belton Clyde F 0 1992 1992   6:00
Sam Benamara Killamarsh Kestrels M 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Frank Benham   M 1 1994 1994 1994 7:00
Samir Beniamara Killamarsh Kestrels R.C. M 1 2009 2009 2009 7:00
Brian Benner   M 1 2011 2011 2011 6:00
Brett Bennett   M 1 2009 2009 2009 7:00
Daryl Bennett   M 0 2015 2015   6:00
Hanna Bennett Gainsborough & Morton Striders F 1 2021 2021 2021 6:52
Malcolm Bennett   M 1 1998 1998 1998 7:00
Robert Bennett   M 1 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners   M 3 2022 2022 2022 6:50
Paul Bennington Kimberworth Striders M 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Christine Benson   F 1 2008 2008 2008 6:00
Gary Benson Rotherham Harriers M 3 2022 2012 2012 6:30
Mark Benton Team Manvers M 7 2017 2017 2017 6:00
Russell Beresford Dark Peak FR M 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Mike Berry  Black Combe Runners M 1 2007 2006 2006 7:00
Bob Berzins Dark Peak FR M 10 2003 2003 2003 8:00
Phil Bevis Banbury Harriers Ac M 0 2010     7:00
Debbie Bevitt Darwen Dashers F 1 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Javed Bhatti  Hart RR M 1 2006 2006 2006 7:30
Caroline Billis Heaton Harriers F 0 2013 2013   7:00
Simon Bingham Deal TRI M 1 2001 2001 2001 6:00
Helen Bingley   F 0 2017 2017   6:00
Timothy Birch LDWA M 2 1996 1996 1996 7:00
Emma Bird (Rham)   F 1 2009 2009 2009 6:00
Emma Bird (Ssea) Portsmouth Joggers F 1 2014 2014 2014 7:00
John Bird   M 1 2021 2021 2021 6:03
Bev Birkett   F 1 2016 2016 2016 6:00
Dan Birkinshaw Kimberworth Striders M 1 2015 2015 2015 7:00
Antony Birks   M 1 2012 2012 2012 6:00
Ian Bishop Royton Road Runners M 4 2012 2011 2011 7:00
Mark Bishop Penistone Footpath Runners M 0 2010     6:00
Mark Bissell Knowsley Harriers Ac M 2 2016 2016 2016 7:00
James Black Stainland Lions Running Club   M 3 2022 2022 2022 6:12
Samuel Black Abbey Runners M 0 1998 1998   7:00
Paul Blackburn   M 1 2001 1999 1999 6:00
Sean Blackburn   M 0 2001     6:00
Victoria Blackburn   F 1 2012 2012 2012 7:00
Sara Bladen   F 1 2019 2019 2019 7:00
Paul Blagbrough Saddleworth Runners M 5 2000 2000 2000 6:00
Mike Blamires Beverley AC M 4 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Alan Bland   M 0 2017     7:00
Tony Bland   M 0 1998 1998   6:00
Steve Blaney   M 0 1999 1999   6:00
Nicola Blatherwick   F 1 2021 2021 2021 5:19
Paul Blinstone   M 1 2019 2019 2019 6:00
Oliver Blomfield Eden Runners M 1 2012 2012 2012 7:00
Jack Bloor   M 0 2019 2019   7:00
Demi Blundell   F 1 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Mark Blundell   M 1 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Mike Blundell   M 1 2008 2008 2008 7:00
Helen Blyth   F 0 2014 2014   7:00
Oliver Board Oxford University AC M 0 2001     7:00
Richard Boardman Chiltern Harr. M 2 2011 2010 2010 6:00
Peter Boarer LDWA - Vermuyden M 3 2012 2012 2012 6:00
Paul Bobby   M 1 2021 2021 2021 3:57
Jean Bobker   F 2 2019 2019 2019 4:00
Charles Bogg Quakers RC M 1 2010 2010 2009 7:00
Craig Boggon Holmfirth Harriers M 1 2012 2012 2012 7:00
Emile Bojesen   M 0 2014     7:00
Jeremy Bolam N. Norfolk Beach Runners  M 1 2005 2005 2005 7:00
Glyn Bollington   M 0 1992 1992   8:00
Alan Bolton Rotherham Harriers M 7 2022 2022 2021 3:54
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F 2 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Lloyd Bolton   M 2 2021 2021 2021 6:00
Pat Bolton LDWA - Staffs F 1 2007 2007 2007 6:00
Samuel Bolton Meltham Ac M 1 2016 2016 2016 7:00
Jenny Bonham   F 5 2017 2017 2017 6:00
Nicholas Booker Steel City Striders Rc M 1 2018 2018 2018 7:00
Andrew Booth Trail Runners Assoc. M 1 2009 2009 2008 7:00
Beryl Booth LDWA - W. Lancs F 0 1998 1998   6:00
David Booth (Kim) Kimberworth Striders M 3 2009 2009 2009 7:00
David Booth (RH) Rotherham H & AC M 0 2013 2013   7:00
Kerry Booth Rotherham Harriers And Ac M 31 2022 2022 2022 6:09
Paul Booth Pennine Fell Runners M 2 2012 2012 2012 7:00
Roger Booth  Shelton Striders  M 0 2005 2005   7:00
Sarah Booth Pudsey Pacers F 5 2013 2013 2013 7:00
Steven Booth LDWA - Vermuyden M 1 2005 2005 2005 6:00
Tom Boother Trail Running Association M 2 2009 2009 2009 7:00
Gary Boothroyd Denby Dale M 3 2001 2001 2001 7:00
Brian Bosher Quakers RC M 3 1995 1995 1995 8:00
Colin Bostock Long Eaton RC M 2 2009 2009 2009 7:00
Derek Bostock   M 1 2003 2003 2003 7:00
Jacob Boston   M 1 2009 2009 2009 6:00
Steven Boulby Denby Dale M 2 1998 1998 1997 8:00
Mike Boulton LDWA - S. Wales  M 2 2005 2005 2005 6:00
Ryan Bowen   M 1 2009 2009 2009 7:00
Nigel Bowler Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 3 2021 2021 2021 6:52
Ruth Bowles Ldwa F 1 2011 2011 2011 6:00
Jonathan Boxshall   M 1 2011 2011 2011 7:00
Caroline Boyd Rotherham H & AC F 10 2010 2010 2010 7:00
Janice Boyes   F 0 1985 1985   7:00
Michael Boyle   M 1 2018 2018 2018 6:00
Steve Boyles   M 2 2014 2014 2014 6:00
Emma Brace   F 0 2021   0 7:00
Michael Bracken Team Manvers M 1 2015 2015 2015 6:00
Tony Bradbury LDWA - W. Yorks M 0 2000     6:00
Andrew Bradley   M 3 2013 2013 2013 6:00
David Bradley Blyth Running Club M 7 2021 2021 2018 5:21
Luke Bradley LDWA M 1 2013 2013 2013 6:00
Roy Bradley   M 1 1999 1999 1999 6:00
Jez Bragg Bournemouth AC M 2 2013 2006 2006 7:00
Richard Braithwaite   M 1 2022 2022 2022 4:44
Mark Braley Serpentine RC M 1 2007 2007 2007 7:00
Justin Bramall Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers  M 1 2022 2022 2022 6:56
Christine Bramley   F 0 2013 2013   6:00
John Brandeberry   M 1 2005 2005 2005 7:00
Barry Bray Ldwa M 1 2011 2011 2011 6:00
Paul Bream Wallsend M 3 1994 1994 1994 8:00
David Breen   M 1 2008 2008 2008 6:00
Terry Brewster STFU M 0 1999 1999   6:00
Mike Bridges Sheffield Triathlon M 1 1999 1999 1999 7:00
Jacqueline Briggs   F 2 2001 2001 2001 6:00
Jonathan Briggs Valley Hill Runners M 1 2017 2017 2017 7:00
Kate Briggs