If you want to enter, follow this link!
Background information (to help decide whether to do it!)
Relay teams so far 23 entered and listed here
Note: race numbers will be issued on the day for the individual. For the relay, they are available in advance
This list is to be read in conjunction with the original SIentries list. The list below, updated infrequently, has, in addition, the number of completions, and your name as used in the archive. .
This list will be used for the results stored in the archive, which will be compiled as soon as possible after the event. The Entry Number may be different from that in other lists. A number of people appear twice (or more) on the start list. If you name does appear twice, different duplicate entries may have been removed by different processors of the lists.
The number of completions in the list is based on our records; I think some people have put the number of starts rather than the number of finishes. Please contact me, Henry Marston, with any queries about the list below, e.g. if you think the number of completions is wrong, or if I have mistaken you for someone else of the same or similar name. For dopplegangers, an identifying abbreviated tag, in brackets, is added after the archive name. This tag remains permanently in the archive.list They are usually generated from the town given in the address.
Certain names will be corrected later - e.g. where there is a capital letter in the middle, as in McKnight. Town and County are as entered by the participant, e.g. Sheffield may be put as the Town or County
questions to date - - none , but watch out later
16 at 4am - 63
at 6 am - 57 at 7am
Current list in SIentries shows 16:64:56 - I'll scrutinise lists to find
who has changed start time
Start | Entry Name | Archive Name | m/f | Club Name | Finishes | Town | Country |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4:00 | Michael Abbott | Michael Abbott | M | Ldwa - The Irregulars | 4 | Leeds | |
4:00 | Paul Beasley | Paul Beasley | M | Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & Ac | 7 | Nottingham | |
4:00 | Jean Bobker | Jean Bobker | F | 1 | Bury | UNITED KINGDOM | |
4:00 | John Cunnane | John Cunnane | M | Pontyclun Road Runners | 19 | Pontypridd | |
4:00 | John Ellis-Mourant | John Ellis-Mourant | M | 0 | Barnsley | United Kingdom | |
4:00 | Sue England | Sue England | F | 2 | Kenilworth | UNITED KINGDOM | |
4:00 | Liz George | Liz George | F | 0 | Doncaster | United Kingdom | |
4:00 | Chris Hopkinson | Chris Hopkinson | M | 8 | Vale | GUERNSEY | |
4:00 | Stephen Ismay | Stephen Ismay | M | 0 | Olney | ||
4:00 | Robert Locock | Robert Locock | M | 0 | Lichfield | United Kingdom | |
4:00 | Yuko Martin | Yuko Martin | F | 0 | Sheffield | United Kingdom | |
4:00 | Louise Richards | Louise Richards | F | 0 | Doncaster | United Kingdom | |
4:00 | Christine Stratton | Christine Stratton | F | LDWA - Irregulars | 1 | Selby | |
4:00 | David Thornton | David Thornton | M | Shelton Striders | 2 | Houghton Le Spring | UNITED KINGDOM |
4:00 | Daniella Turbin | Daniella Turbin | F | 0 | Willenhall | United Kingdom | |
4:00 | Eric Wrightson | Eric Wrightson | M | 0 | Consett | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Jayne Abdy | Jayne Abdy | F | 0 | Sheffield | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Pam Baird | Pam Baird | F | Ldwa - The Irregulars | 10 | Harrogate | UNITED KINGDOM |
6:00 | Sara Bladen | Sara Bladen | F | 0 | Walsall | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Alan Bolton | Alan Bolton | M | Rotherham Harriers | 5 | Rotherham | |
6:00 | Kerry Booth | Kerry Booth | M | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | 28 | Sheffield | |
6:00 | Kevin Brocklehurst | Kevin Brocklehurst | M | 0 | Long Eaton | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Karen Calladine | Karen Calladine | F | Fetch Everyone | 0 | Mansfield | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Jude Clarke | Jude Clarke | F | 0 | Wigston | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Sue Cunningham | Sue Cunningham | F | 0 | Sheffield | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Jay Daniels | Jay Daniels | F | 0 | Sheffield | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Kevin Day | Kevin Day | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 4 | Hyde | |
6:00 | Kerry Dickinson | Kerry Dickinson | F | Worksop Harriers | 0 | Worksop | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Andrew Donaldson | Andrew Donaldson | M | 0 | Selby | ||
6:00 | David Egan | David Egan (Ttly) | M | Totley AC | 13 | Sheffield | |
6:00 | Taz Faruqi | Taz Faruqi | M | 1 | Doncaster | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Jonathan Fenton | Jonathan Fenton | M | Valley Hill Runners | 0 | Rotherham | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Matthew Firth | Matthew Firth | M | 0 | Doncaster | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Jim Fulton | Jim Fulton | M | FRA | 18 | Sheffield | |
6:00 | Sasha Gallagher | Sasha Gallagher | F | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | 0 | Rotherham | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Sandy Gee | Sandy Gee | M | Stainland Lions Running Club | 3 | Stainland | UNITED KINGDOM |
6:00 | Andrew Gilbertson | Andrew Gilbertson | M | 8 | Daventry | ||
6:00 | Jayne Glynn | Jayne Glynn | F | 6 | Dronfield | ||
6:00 | John Goodson | John Goodson | M | Barton And District | 0 | Barton On Humber | |
6:00 | Brian Gregory | Brian Gregory | M | 6 | Doncaster | UNITED KINGDOM | |
6:00 | Gary Groves | Gary Groves | M | Kimberworth Striders | 9 | Rotherham | |
6:00 | Richard Hook | Richard Hook | M | Holmfirth Harriers Ac | 2 | Holmfirth | |
6:00 | William Hudspeth | William Hudspeth | M | 4 | Doncaster | ||
6:00 | Steve Humphreys | Steve Humphreys | M | 0 | Birmingham | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | David Karley | David Karley | M | 0 | East Finchley | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Judith Kippax | Judith Kippax | F | Valley Hill Runners | 0 | Barnsley | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Will Law | Will Law | M | 0 | Wingerworth | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Henry Marston | Henry Marston | M | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | 29 | Rotherham | |
6:00 | Stuart McCluskie | Stuart Mccluskie | M | Worksop Harriers | 0 | Worksop | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Simon Metcalf | Simon Metcalf | M | 2 | Doncaster | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Sarah Morgan | Sarah Morgan | F | Worksop Harriers | 0 | Worksop | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Mike Newbitt | Mike Newbitt | M | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 8 | Stevenage | |
6:00 | David Oxley | David Oxley | M | 100 Marathon Club | 17 | Horncastle | |
6:00 | Jane Parry | Jane Parry | M | 2 | Keighley | UNITED KINGDOM | |
6:00 | Chris Pattison | Chris Pattison | M | Derbyshire Dynamos | 2 | Chesterfield | UNITED KINGDOM |
6:00 | Luke Pella | Luke Pella | M | 0 | Kirkby-In-Ashfield | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Hugh Pinder | Hugh Pinder | M | Louth Ac | 0 | Burgh On Bain | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Kathryn Pinder | Kathryn Pinder | F | Louth Ac | 0 | Burgh On Bain | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Sally Roberts | Sally Roberts | F | 0 | Worksop | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Steven Roberts | Steven Roberts | M | 0 | Worksop | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Kev Roden | Kev Roden | M | 3 | Pontefract | UNITED KINGDOM | |
6:00 | Linda Ross | Linda Ross | F | Maltby Running Club | 1 | Rotherham | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Sue Rothery | Sue Rothery | F | 0 | Hyde | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Dick Scroop | Richard Scroop | M | Mercia Fell Runners | 9 | Wolverhampton | |
6:00 | Kieron Smithson | Kieron Smithson | M | 0 | Manchester | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Quentin Somerset | Quentin Somerset | M | 1 | Berkeley | UNITED KINGDOM | |
6:00 | Jeff Stevens | Jeff Stevens | M | Ldwa | 5 | Pontefract | UNITED KINGDOM |
6:00 | Nick Stubley | Nick Stubley | M | Maltby Running Club | 6 | Doncaster | UNITED KINGDOM |
6:00 | Kathryn Taylor | Kathryn Taylor | F | Trentham Rc | 1 | Stone | UNITED KINGDOM |
6:00 | Pete Taylor | Pete Taylor | M | Valley Hill Runners | 4 | Rotherham | United Kingdom |
6:00 | John Tomlinson | John Tomlinson | M | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 1 | Barnsley | |
6:00 | Gary Upstone | Gary Upstone | M | 100 Marathon Club | 3 | Bicester | |
6:00 | Julian Waller | Julian Waller | M | Darlington H & Ac | 0 | Darlington | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Stephanie Watts | Stephanie Watts | F | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 0 | Chapel-En-Le-Frith | United Kingdom |
6:00 | Andrew West | Andrew West | M | LDWA - Anytime/where | 29 | Doncaster | |
6:00 | Cyril Williams | Cyril Williams | M | Ldwa Merseystride | 5 | Chester | |
6:00 | Marcus Wilson | Marcus Wilson | M | 6 | Rotherham | ||
6:00 | Alex Yarker | Alex Yarker | M | 0 | Colerne | United Kingdom | |
6:00 | Armorel Young | Armorel Young | F | 3 | Nottingham | ||
7:00 | David Anderson | David Anderson | M | Pudsey & Bramley Ac | 2 | Leeds | |
7:00 | David Barker | David Barker | M | St Bees Triers | 2 | Leeds | UNITED KINGDOM |
7:00 | Jack Bloor | Jack Bloor | M | 0 | Derby | United Kingdom | |
7:00 | Nigel Bowler | Nigel Bowler | M | Gainsborough & Morton Striders | 1 | Gainsborough | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Andrew Byatt | Andrew Byatt | M | Caistor Running Club | 0 | Grimsby | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Shaun Chadwick | Shaun Chadwick | M | Worksop Harriers | 1 | S81 7Pu | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Sarah Challans | Sarah Challans | F | Lincoln & District Runners | 1 | Lincoln | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Ben Clithero | Ben Clithero | M | Steel City Striders Rc | 0 | Dronfield | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Charles Colbourn | Charles Colbourn | M | Todmorden Harriers | 0 | Hebden Bridge | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Stephen Cotter | Stephen Cotter | M | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | 4 | Worksop | UNITED KINGDOM |
7:00 | Andrew Deniszczyc | Andrew Deniszczyc | M | 0 | London | United Kingdom | |
7:00 | Martin Dietrich | Martin Dietrich | M | North York Moors Ac | 12 | Great Ayton | UNITED KINGDOM |
7:00 | Lucy Dockerty | Lucy Dockerty | F | 0 | Huddersfield | United Kingdom | |
7:00 | Andrew Eblet | Andrew Eblet | M | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | 0 | Rotherham | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Cat Eddison | Cat Eddison | F | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | 0 | Rotherham | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Bryn Evans | Bryn Evans | M | 1 | Eccles | United Kingdom | |
7:00 | Rob Ferrol | Rob Ferrol | M | Maltby Running Club | 0 | Worksop | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Tom Forshaw | Tom Forshaw | M | 0 | Putney | United Kingdom | |
7:00 | Richard Gordon | Richard Gordon | M | 0 | Waltham | United Kingdom | |
7:00 | Kim Gray | Kim Gray | F | North Derbyshire Rc | 0 | Chesterfield | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Anthony Hall | Anthony Hall | M | Trawden Athletic Club | 4 | Colne | |
7:00 | Stephen Hall | Stephen Hall | M | Skipton Ac | 6 | Skipton | UNITED KINGDOM |
7:00 | Nick Ham | Nick Ham | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 12 | Stockport | |
7:00 | Paul Hudson | Paul Hudson | M | South Derbyshire Road Runners | 1 | Swadlincote | UNITED KINGDOM |
7:00 | Jason Jones | Jason Jones | M | Congleton Harriers | 0 | Sandbach | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Neil Jones | Neil Jones | M | Stadium Runners | 3 | Leeds | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Steven Jones | Steven Jones | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 3 | Leicester | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Colin Jordan | Colin Jordan | M | 0 | Sheffield | United Kingdom | |
7:00 | Christopher Keeler | Christopher Keeler | M | Kimberworth Striders | 0 | Rotherham | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Andrew Killick | Andrew Killick | M | 6 | Sheffield | ||
7:00 | Robert Lovegrove | Robert Lovegrove | M | Badgers | 4 | Atherstone | UNITED KINGDOM |
7:00 | Sean McCartney | Sean McCartney | M | 100 Marathon Club | 8 | Derby | |
7:00 | Karen Nash | Karen Nash (FRA) | F | FRA | 8 | Preston | |
7:00 | Gillian Neal | Gillian Neal | F | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | 0 | Rotherham | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Naomi Onitiri | Naomi Onitiri | F | 0 | Leeds | United Kingdom | |
7:00 | Ian Patheyjohns | Ian Patheyjohns | M | Shelton Striders | 1 | Derby | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Nick Payne | Nick Payne | M | Grantham Running Club | 4 | Grantham | UNITED KINGDOM |
7:00 | Chris Peach | Chris Peach | M | Roadhoggs Leicester Ac | 4 | Lutterworth | |
7:00 | Andrew Pickard | Andrew Pickard | M | Peel Road Runners | 0 | Tamworth | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Martin Picker | Martin Picker | M | Ripley Running Club | 1 | Alfreton | United Kingdom |
7:00 | John Power | John Power | M | Valley Hill Runners | 2 | Barnsley | UNITED KINGDOM |
7:00 | Chris Ramsay | Chris Ramsay | M | Caistor Running Club | 0 | Searby | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Lisa Robinson | Lisa Robinson | F | Redhill Road Runners | 0 | Nottingham | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Richard Shayle | Richard Shayle | M | Pensby Runners | 0 | Heswall | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Dean Shears | Dean Shears | M | Rugby & Northampton Ac | 0 | Northampton | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Claire Spencer | Claire Spencer | F | Sheffield Rc | 3 | Rotherham | UNITED KINGDOM |
7:00 | Craige Spencer | Craige Spencer | M | Sheffield Rc | 1 | Rotherham | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Ian Spriggs | Ian Spriggs | M | 0 | Brampton | United Kingdom | |
7:00 | Ken Sutor | Ken Sutor | M | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 4 | Knutsford | |
7:00 | Roger Taylor | Roger Taylor | M | Mercia Fell Runners | 8 | Stone | UNITED KINGDOM |
7:00 | Martin Terry | Martin Terry | M | Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers | 3 | Colne | |
7:00 | Sabrina Verjee | Sabrina Verjee | F | 0 | Ambleside | United Kingdom | |
7:00 | Mike Wells | Mike Wells | M | Caistor Running Club | 1 | Lincoln | UNITED KINGDOM |
7:00 | Neil White | Neil White | M | Valley Hill Runners | 0 | Sheffield | United Kingdom |
7:00 | Karl Williams | Karl Williams | M | Trail Running Association | 7 | Longridge | |
7:00 | Scott Williams | Scott Williams | M | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | 1 | Sheffield | United Kingdom |
7:00 | John Winfieldale | John Winfieldale | M | 0 | Burton-On-Trent | United Kingdom |
Note: this is a preliminary list, not fully verified. It will be checked!
Already, more entries have been received.
If you have any queries/about the Archive and related enquiries: Henry Marston
Relay teams (23 total SIentries website 2019)
Race No/letter | 2 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 14 |
Team Name | Women in Black | Nellies Nutters | Dutton's Boys | Rawmarsh Runners | Team Jack |
Club | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | Team Manvers | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | ||
Members | 8 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
Class | Female | Mixed | Open | Mixed | Open |
Stage1. | 1. Rebecca Marsden (F) | 1. John Spencer (M) | 1. Carl Taylor (M) | 1. Harriet Hempshall (F) | 1. Dan Hyner (M) |
Stage2. | 2. Andrea Hansel-Hides (F) | 2. Diane Spencer (F) | 2. James Gallacher (M) | 2. Alan Banks (M) | 2. Peter Barlow (M) |
Stage3. | 3. Lisa Ryles (F) | 3. Georgina Spencer (F) | 3. Malcolm Rhodes (M) | 3. Mel Ros (F) | 3. Dan Hyner (M) |
Stage4. | 4. Michelle Eddison (F) | 4. John Spencer (M) | 4. Malcolm Metcalfe (M) | 4. Joan Blanch-Nicholson (F) | 4. Mark Barlow (M) |
Stage5. | 5. Philippa James (F) | 5. Diane Spencer (F) | 5. Phil Eddison (M) | 5. Barbara Hudson (F) | 5. Sharon Barlow (F) |
Stage6. | 6. Gillian Taylor (F) | 6. Georgina Spencer (F) | 6. James Joiner (M) | 6. Nicki Goodwin (F) | 6. Dan Hyner (M) |
Stage7. | 7. Nancy Banks (F) | 7. John Spencer (M) | 7. John Massingham (M) | 7. Ruth Eliz. Clarke (F) | 7. Rob Hyner (M) |
Stage8. | 8. Anne Homer (F) | 8. Georgina Spencer (F) | 8. John Dutton (M) | 8. Heather Jarrard (F) | 8. Dan Hyner (M) |
Female stages | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
Female Distance | 80.7 | 46.8 | 0 | 70.6 | 9 |
Team validity | Valid female team | Valid mixed team | Open team | Valid mixed team | Open team |
Race No/letter | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 20 |
Team Name | Clowne Runners | Maltby MOANERS | Maltby Maelstrom | Maltby Malteasers | Yellow Old Boys |
Club | Clowne Road Runners Club | Maltby Running Club | Maltby Running Club | Maltby Running Club | Kimberworth Striders |
Members | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
Class | Mixed | Open | Mixed | Mixed | Open |
Stage1. | 1. Chris Lane (M) | 1. Bob Houghton (M) | 1. Luke Davis (M) | 1. Collean Barker (F) | 1. Dan Birkinshaw (M) |
Stage2. | 2. Katy Taylor (F) | 2. David Rhodes (M) | 2. Paul Southern (M) | 2. Gill Hewlett (F) | 2. John Hackleton (M) |
Stage3. | 3. Karen Shipman (F) | 3. Barbara Lowndes (F) | 3. Luke Davis (M) | 3. Phil Riley (F) | 3. Colin Earl (M) |
Stage4. | 4. Darren Mcquade (M) | 4. Martin Knight (M) | 4. Susan Southern (F) | 4. Karen Cleminson (F) | 4. Simon Hopkins (M) |
Stage5. | 5. David Johnson (M) | 5. Paul Hewlett (M) | 5. Matan Duveen (M) | 5. Angela Lally (F) | 5. Lee Rawson (M) |
Stage6. | 6. Gemma Scougal (F) | 6. Jim Rust (M) | 6. Collean Barker (F) | 6. Christine Stimpson (F) | 6. Philip Martin (M) |
Stage7. | 7. Bridget Hemstock (F) | 7. John Proffitt (M) | 7. Gail Barber (F) | 7. Jackie Rhodes (F) | 7. Chris Cotton (M) |
Stage8. | 8. David Hazleton (M) | 8. David Sears (M) | 8. Barbara Lowndes (F) | 8. Gail Barber (F) | 8. Kevin Doyle (M) |
Female stages | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
Female Distance | 37.4 | 11.9 | 34.1 | 80.7 | 0 |
Team validity | Valid mixed team | Open team | Valid mixed team | Valid mixed team | Open team |
Race No/letter | 17 | 19 | 18 | 21 | 3 |
Team Name | Yellow Boys to Men | Yellow Girls | Yellow Butterflies | Yellow Sunshine Girls | Worksop Harriers A |
Club | Kimberworth Striders | Kimberworth Striders | Kimberworth Striders | Kimberworth Striders | Worksop Harriers |
Members | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Class | Open | Female | Female | Female | Mixed |
Stage1. | 1. Andrew Heddison (M) | 1. Samantha Cotton (F) | 1. Helen Doyle (F) | 1. Natalie Lowe (F) | 1. Amy Ogden (F) |
Stage2. | 2. Steven Beckitt (M) | 2. Anna Hardman (F) | 2. Toni Robinson (F) | 2. Becky Moran (F) | 2. Paul Marriott (M) |
Stage3. | 3. Mick Noone (M) | 3. Adelle Marsden (F) | 3. Caroline Saunders (F) | 3. Jessica Dodds (F) | 3. Tom McLaren (M) |
Stage4. | 4. Martin Bell (M) | 4. Vicki Beckitt (F) | 4. Honor Hamshaw (F) | 4. Becky Stocks (F) | 4. Charlotte Jones (F) |
Stage5. | 5. John Nolan (M) | 5. Claire Chapman (F) | 5. Louise Siddall (F) | 5. Clare Lyvette (F) | 5. Bryan Cherry (M) |
Stage6. | 6. Scott Collinson (M) | 6. Fay McDool (F) | 6. Joanna Tomlinson (F) | 6. Claire Chapman (F) | 6. Tracey West (F) |
Stage7. | 7. Paul Greenwood (M) | 7. Natalie Sheldon (F) | 7. Fiona Earl (F) | 7. Amanda Wassle (F) | 7. Steve Carr (M) |
Stage8. | 8. Eark Lever (M) | 8. Sarah Milns (F) | 8. Leanne Race (F) | 8. Tina Bell (F) | 8. Thomas Shaw (M) |
Female stages | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 3 |
Female Distance | 0 | 80.7 | 80.7 | 80.7 | 31.1 |
Team validity | Open team | Valid female team | Valid female team | Valid female team | Valid mixed team |
Race No/letter | 4 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 15 |
Team Name | Worksop Harriers B | Worksop Wanderers | Rother Valley Swallows 1 | Rother Valley Swallows 2 | VHR Team 1 |
Club | Worksop Harriers | Worksop Harriers | Rother Valley Swallows | Rother Valley Swallows | Valley Hill Runners |
Members | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Class | Mixed | Mixed | Mixed | Mixed | Mixed |
Stage1. | 1. Steve Carr (M) | 1. Janet Chappell (F) | 1. Mark Tordoff (M) | 1. John Pashley (M) | 1. Kevin Randall (M) |
Stage2. | 2. Tracy Hamilton (F) | 2. Nat Cunningham (F) | 2. Paula Hughes (F) | 2. Samuel Lake (M) | 2. Wendy Duggan (F) |
Stage3. | 3. Jim Staveley (M) | 3. David Bulmer (M) | 3. Ashley Barwick (M) | 3. Claire Nield (F) | 3. Rebecca Pyrah (F) |
Stage4. | 4. John Hardcastle (M) | 4. Roy Turner (M) | 4. Lynsey Murray (F) | 4. Gill Freer (F) | 4. Chris Grayson (M) |
Stage5. | 5. Joel Kerrigan (M) | 5. Tracey Reeves (F) | 5. Tracy Burge (F) | 5. Linda Breen (F) | 5. Lee Bowskill (M) |
Stage6. | 6. Steve Hazlehurst (M) | 6. Carolyn Luckham (F) | 6. Paula French (F) | 6. Stuart Lake (M) | 6. Gemma Randall (F) |
Stage7. | 7. Carolyn Jones (F) | 7. Sally Bulmer (F) | 7. Paul French (M) | 7. Karen Bentley (F) | 7. Kevin Randall (M) |
Stage8. | 8. Caroline McGinley (F) | 8. Sally Staveley (F) | 8. Ashley Barwick (M) | 8. Stuart Lake (M) | 8. Bernie Harding (F) |
Female stages | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Female Distance | 28.7 | 59.6 | 34.6 | 39.2 | 37.8 |
Team validity | Valid mixed team | Valid mixed team | Valid mixed team | Valid mixed team | Valid mixed team |
Race No/letter | 16 | 23 | 22 | ||
Team Name | VHR Team 2 | Wildhogs | Groundhogs | ||
Club | Valley Hill Runners | Handsworth Roadhogs | Handsworth Roadhogs | ||
Members | 8 | 7 | 8 | ||
Class | Open | Mixed | Open | ||
Stage1. | 1. Rob Unwin (M) | 1. Simon Gregory (M) | 1. Phil Edison (M) | ||
Stage2. | 2. Niamh Mason (F) | 2. Nicola Bates (F) | 2. Mick Richardson (M) | ||
Stage3. | 3. Anthony Nagle (M) | 3. Ben Allen (M) | 3. Adrian Rafferty (M) | ||
Stage4. | 4. Chris Lobjoit (M) | 4. Cheryl Hague (F) | 4. Paul Horsfall (M) | ||
Stage5. | 5. Neil Batty (M) | 5. Louise Gill (F) | 5. Simon Gregory (M) | ||
Stage6. | 6. Rebecca Sanders (F) | 6. Andrew McLeod (M) | 6. Jonathon Horsfall (M) | ||
Stage7. | 7. Phil Harris (M) | 7. Tim Gleeson (M) | 7. Tony Weightman (M) | ||
Stage8. | 8. Monica Sharp (F) | 8. Simon Gregory (M) | 8. Tim Gleeson (M) | ||
Female stages | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||
Female Distance | 25.9 | 28.3 | 0 | ||
Team validity | Open team | Valid mixed team | Open team |
Gender needs to be specified to check validity. For Mixed teams, female distance run is based on stated names. The software checks that all declared members of Female teams are ladies.