Result ready to
circulate; please let me know if you find any errors
Results of Rowbotham's
Round Rotherham
Saturday, 11th December,
1999
Back to RRR page
Back to Results
Summary page
Individual Results
Pos'n. |
SIcard |
No. |
Name |
Club |
m/f |
Overall Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
h:min:s |
1 |
32132 |
866 |
Andy Brooks. |
Shelton Striders |
M |
07:08:15 |
2 |
32130 |
870 |
Martyn Gaynor. |
Kimberworth |
M |
07:20:56 |
3 |
32154 |
862 |
Kerry Booth. |
Rotherham Harriers |
M |
07:25:05 |
4 |
32164 |
861 |
Ian Anderson. |
Road Runners Club |
M |
07:26:56 |
5 |
32168 |
856 |
Bob Berzins. |
Dark Peak |
M |
07:50:30 |
6 |
32166 |
863 |
Mark Hartell. |
Macclesfield Harriers |
M |
08:06:10 |
7 |
32131 |
860 |
Eryk Grant. |
|
M |
08:06:32 |
8 |
32135 |
871 |
Sharon Gayter. |
New Marske Harriers |
F |
08:09:00 |
9 |
32161 |
874 |
Jim Lawrenson. |
Dark Peak |
M |
08:17:03 |
10 |
32104 |
746 |
Stephen France. |
Kimberworth |
M |
08:20:37 |
11 |
32167 |
872 |
Malcolm Coles. |
Skyrac |
M |
08:36:05 |
12 |
32169 |
854 |
Philip Haigh. |
Rotherham Harriers |
M |
08:40:46 |
13 |
32128 |
733 |
Peter Simpson. |
Liverpool Harriers |
M |
08:43:57 |
14 |
32098 |
720 |
Michael Milmoe. |
|
M |
08:50:02 |
15 |
32124 |
752 |
Muneer Saif. |
Kimberworth |
M |
08:50:12 |
16 |
32139 |
869 |
Tony Frow. |
Doncaster & Stainforth |
M |
08:50:16 |
17 |
32137 |
855 |
Kendra Ann White. |
Quakers |
F |
08:51:43 |
18 |
32153 |
868 |
Peter Gledhill. |
Barnsley AC |
M |
08:52:24 |
19 |
32086 |
741 |
Peter Townson. |
Rotherham Harriers |
M |
08:56:16 |
20 |
32136 |
864 |
Vernon Olivant. |
Stone MM |
M |
09:02:55 |
21 |
32103 |
743 |
Malcolm Senior. |
Kimberworth |
M |
09:16:56 |
22 |
32100 |
742 |
Pat Rooney. |
Kimberworth |
M |
09:18:17 |
23 |
32125 |
707 |
Julie Bushell. |
York Acorn R Club |
F |
09:29:56 |
24 |
32157 |
877 |
Michael Wray. |
Quakers |
M |
09:38:44 |
25 |
32073 |
766 |
John Kew. |
100 Marathon |
M |
09:50:00 |
26 |
32114 |
714 |
Robert Emerson. |
Army |
M |
09:50:21 |
27 |
32116 |
727 |
Steve Ward. |
Army |
M |
09:52:37 |
28 |
32133 |
867 |
Mike Elwell. |
Saddleworth |
M |
10:00:35 |
29 |
32117 |
729 |
Kevin Saville. |
Dark Peak |
M |
10:06:46 |
+ |
32102 |
719 |
Paul Tolley. |
Army |
M |
10:06:46 |
31 |
32107 |
751 |
Bev Soakell. |
Kimberworth |
F |
10:11:55 |
32 |
32004 |
601 |
Gordon Reavley. |
|
M |
10:22:38 |
33 |
32138 |
858 |
Roy Bainbridge. |
Mandale Harriers |
M |
10:37:38 |
34 |
32134 |
865 |
Peter Makin. |
Rotherham Harriers |
M |
10:38:29 |
35 |
32087 |
730 |
Alan Yates. |
Dark Peak |
M |
10:45:18 |
36 |
32079 |
722 |
Dennis Allport. |
Vermuyden LDWA |
M |
10:55:27 |
37 |
32110 |
703 |
Simon Laporte. |
100km Assoc |
M |
10:55:44 |
+ |
32111 |
712 |
Nick Ford. |
York Acorn R Club |
M |
10:55:44 |
39 |
32120 |
725 |
Shirley Hume. |
|
F |
11:00:32 |
+ |
32122 |
724 |
Chris Hume. |
|
M |
11:00:32 |
41 |
32093 |
740 |
David Devine. |
Rotherham Harriers |
M |
11:06:45 |
+ |
32095 |
739 |
Mike Bridges. |
Sheffield Triathlon |
M |
11:06:45 |
43 |
32003 |
603 |
William Hancox. |
|
M |
11:07:10 |
44 |
32082 |
723 |
Barry Harrison. |
Trail Runners Assoc |
M |
11:24:17 |
45 |
32084 |
736 |
Nigel Dix. |
Saddleworth |
M |
11:37:29 |
46 |
32078 |
735 |
David Randall. |
Wrekin Orienteers |
M |
11:38:33 |
47 |
32119 |
732 |
Peter Summers. |
|
M |
11:38:40 |
48 |
32083 |
762 |
John Clarke. |
Rotherham Harriers |
M |
11:39:39 |
49 |
32077 |
767 |
John Cressey. |
Doncaster & Stainforth |
M |
11:39:44 |
50 |
32043 |
698 |
Peter Newlands. |
|
M |
11:45:48 |
51 |
32076 |
721 |
Chris Sanders. |
|
M |
11:55:02 |
52 |
32081 |
731 |
George Kay. |
LDWA |
M |
11:55:06 |
53 |
32090 |
758 |
Julian Brown. |
LDWA |
M |
11:55:10 |
54 |
32044 |
663 |
David Fox. |
|
M |
12:12:27 |
55 |
32127 |
753 |
Gary Boothroyd. |
Denby Dale |
M |
12:18:24 |
56 |
32129 |
756 |
Pete Fenlon. |
|
M |
12:18:28 |
57 |
32121 |
757 |
Michael Thompson. |
|
M |
12:18:38 |
58 |
32126 |
754 |
John Woodward. |
|
M |
12:18:45 |
59 |
32080 |
713 |
Pete Lewis. |
Dark Peak |
M |
12:33:08 |
60 |
32010 |
662 |
John White. |
LDWA |
M |
12:36:21 |
61 |
32123 |
755 |
James Johnson. |
Rotherham Harriers |
M |
12:50:38 |
62 |
32089 |
764 |
Kristian Wilkinson. |
|
M |
12:50:55 |
63 |
32085 |
765 |
Jamie Gibson. |
|
M |
12:51:17 |
64 |
32048 |
661 |
Robert Mitchell. |
|
M |
13:07:48 |
65 |
32042 |
677 |
Michael T Griffiths. |
White Cross Walkers |
M |
13:17:39 |
+ |
32046 |
683 |
John English. |
|
M |
13:17:39 |
67 |
32015 |
659 |
Jill Green. |
|
F |
13:17:52 |
+ |
32009 |
675 |
Gary Freeman. |
|
M |
13:17:52 |
69 |
32037 |
682 |
Hannah Brown. |
LDWA |
F |
13:18:04 |
70 |
32049 |
681 |
John Stratton. |
|
M |
13:18:48 |
71 |
32034 |
695 |
John P Cunnane. |
|
M |
13:19:02 |
72 |
32097 |
717 |
John Gurnhill. |
|
M |
13:31:17 |
73 |
32101 |
749 |
Pam Baird. |
Imperial |
F |
13:48:24 |
74 |
32112 |
745 |
Andrew Galbraith. |
|
M |
13:53:16 |
75 |
32105 |
718 |
Edwina Hill. |
Glossop |
F |
13:54:34 |
76 |
32109 |
750 |
Peter Wootton. |
LDWA |
M |
13:54:52 |
77 |
32035 |
609 |
Roy Varo. |
Rotherham Harriers |
M |
14:09:15 |
78 |
32028 |
676 |
Andrew West. |
|
M |
14:09:20 |
79 |
32039 |
610 |
Dave Carrat. |
Rotherham Harriers |
M |
14:09:27 |
80 |
32002 |
666 |
David Keward. |
Sherwood LDWA |
M |
14:27:48 |
+ |
32001 |
602 |
James Oliver. |
|
M |
14:27:48 |
+ |
32023 |
667 |
Percy Wellor. |
Sherwood LDWA |
M |
14:27:48 |
83 |
32038 |
664 |
Alison Brind. |
|
F |
14:28:02 |
84 |
32005 |
694 |
Jeff Powell Davies. |
Essex & Herts LDWA |
M |
14:28:06 |
85 |
32016 |
654 |
Richard Lyons. |
|
M |
14:28:15 |
+ |
32014 |
696 |
Roy Bradley. |
|
M |
14:28:15 |
87 |
32008 |
660 |
Spencer Lane. |
|
M |
14:31:00 |
88 |
32019 |
668 |
Michael Collins. |
|
M |
14:38:37 |
+ |
32018 |
679 |
Brian Hill. |
LDWA |
M |
14:38:37 |
+ |
32021 |
684 |
Gloria Stanbridge. |
|
F |
14:38:37 |
91 |
32040 |
665 |
Tim Hughes. |
|
M |
14:48:13 |
92 |
32020 |
688 |
Dixon Quirk. |
LDWA |
M |
14:52:26 |
+ |
32036 |
686 |
Tom Hughes. |
Vermuyden LDWA |
M |
14:52:26 |
+ |
32041 |
685 |
John Hughes. |
Vermuyden LDWA |
M |
14:52:26 |
95 |
32017 |
689 |
Paul Blackburn. |
|
M |
14:54:42 |
96 |
32118 |
710 |
Kathy Tytler. |
Reading Roadrunners |
F |
15:00:00 |
97 |
32013 |
674 |
Paul Tremere. |
|
M |
15:20:57 |
98 |
32012 |
604 |
Barry Marley. |
|
M |
16:00:00 |
+ |
32027 |
671 |
Alan Rowell. |
|
M |
16:00:00 |
+ |
32030 |
600 |
Carmen Fernandez. |
|
F |
16:00:00 |
Back to Results
Summary page